Division
Event
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
Pee Wees 7 yrs - under 1 Brandon Pearson Gehna Ammangi KENZIE Lim  
8 yrs Beg - Int 2 Kourosh Nadery Artin Sartipinejad dezfouli Hayden Cannon Lachlan Cannon
8-10 yrs Adv - Black 3 Lachlan Bunney Chase McLean Priya Fawcett Ethan Waugh
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 4 Bailey Clancey Amy Lee Hayden Cannon Michael Sagurit
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 5 Caitlin Bunney Niamh Elliott Luc Monnet-Demarbre Lily Radwanowski
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 7 Paul Bessiris Eric Bessiris Christos Matsikas Sasha Lewis
16 yrs & Above Beg - Int 8,110 Mike Lowe Natalia Davies Peter Gomes Ruby Farquhar
16-17 yrs Adv - Black 9 Connor Gibson Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Kenzo Ueda  
Adult Beginners 10 Matt Adams Daniel Sagurit Michael Whittington Stephen Tung
Adult Adv - Black 11 Claudio Nieto William Deng Connor Gibson Luke Plummer
Veterans - All Grades 12 Claudio Nieto Chris Luafalealo William Deng Peter Gomes
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Gehna Ammangi      
14 yrs & above – All Grades 29 Michael Whittington Penny Gulliver    
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Bailey Clancey Ethan Waugh    
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Alex Galea Marin Turanec Dana Lanceman Nicole Lowe-Tarbert
WEAPONS – XTREME
14 yrs & above – All Grades 33 Penny Gulliver      
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Brandon Pearson KENZIE Lim Gehna Ammangi  
8-9 yrs All Grades 36 Lachlan Bunney Priya Fawcett YOUSSEF TANNOUS Grace Hall
10 yrs All Grades 36 Umyna Coyle Madison Park Brock Gow Ayden Lim
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 37
Anubhav Ammangi Clayton Graham Amy Lee Marie Beaini
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 38 Caitlin Bunney Niamh Elliott Dylan Noble Marcus Radwanowski
Female 13-17 yrs Beg - Int 39F & 41F Katina Eyles Jade Blake Ruby Farquhar  
Male 13 & 15 yrs Beg - Int 39M & 41M Rene Balic John-Carlo Beaini Rhyce Ball  
Female 13-17 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F,42F Seanna Harris Lily Jackson Nicole Lowe-Tarbert  
Male 13-17 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40M,42M Connor Gibson Christos Matsikas Nikolas Pope Eric Bessiris
Female Adult Beg - Int 43F Lara Rowlands Ruth Mawbey Hela Nguyen Natalia Davies
Male Adult Beg - Int 43M Rob Blake Matt Adams Dean Stuart Stephen Tung
Female Adult Adv - Black 44F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Sian Fawcett Ruth Mawbey Christina Phillip
Male Adult Adv - Black 44M John Marchand Conor Gilchrist Claudio Nieto Luke Plummer
Female Veterans - All Grades 45F Audrey Moore Ruth Mawbey Vittoria Anderson  
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M John Marchand Claudio Nieto Gary Wellham Rob Blake
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Brandon Pearson Gehna Ammangi KENZIE Lim  
8-9 yrs All Grades 48 Lachlan Bunney Kourosh Nadery Kobi Stenhouse Ethan Waugh
10 yrs All Grades 48 Umyna Coyle Abhinav Gopinath Nathiya Brock Gow Myles Wellham
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 49 Joshua Biro Hayden Cannon Michael Sagurit Clayton Graham
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 50 Naimh Elliot Bailey Clancey Craig McKenna Dylan Noble
Female 13-17 yrs Beg - Int 51F & 53F Ruby Farquhar Katina Eyles Jade Blake  
Male 13-17 yrs Beg - Int 51M & 53M Rene Balic John-Carlo Beaini Rhyce Ball  
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52F, 54F Seanna Harris Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Lily Jackson  
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52M, 54M Eric Bessiris Paul Bessiris Film Temiyatanapong Christos Matsikas
Female Adult Beg - Int 55F Lara Rowlands Natalia Davies Hela Nguyen Ruth Mawbey
Male Adult Beg - Int 55M Mike Lowe Christopher Park Peter Gomes Rob Blake
Female Adult Adv - Black 56F Sian Fawcett Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Christina Phillip Ruth Mawbey
Male Adult Adv - Black 56M John Marchand Conor Gilchrist Paul Fawcett Calvin Woo
Female Veterans - All Grades 57F Vittoria Anderson Ruth Mawbey Audrey Moore  
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M Chris Luafalealo Paul Fawcett Rob Blake Gary Wellham
SPARRING - CONTACT - POINTS
Male (13-15 yrs) 99M Christos Matsikas Eric Bessiris Paul Bessiris Joel Xipakis
Female 13-17 yrs Adv – Black 99F,100F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Jade Blake    
Male 16-17 yrs Adv – Black 100M Jesse James Connor Gibson Rene Balic Dylan Herdan
Female Advanced – Black Grade 101F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Vittoria Anderson Sian Fawcett Lara Rowlands
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Dean Stuart Jackson Mansutti Rob Blake Calvin Woo
SPARRING - CONTACT - FULL
Male (13-15 yrs) 104M Film Temiyatanapong Joel Xipakis Seb Rodriguez  
Female Junior & Colts (13-17 yrs) 102F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Jade Blake    
Male Colts (16-17 yrs) Middleweight 102M Paul Bessiris Jesse James    
Male Colts (16-17 yrs) Heavyweight 102M Ignatius Gunawan Rene Balic Eric Bessiris Dylan Herdan
Male Adults 103M Jackson Mansutti William Deng Calvin Woo Rob Blake
FUN EVENT - SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Brandon Pearson Gehna Ammangi KENZIE Lim  
8 -9 yrs 59 Isabella Mawbey Valentina Anderson RICHARD TANNOUS Lachlan Cannon
10 yrs 59 Grace Hall Priya Fawcett Kourosh Nadery Dhwani Ramwani
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Craig McKenna Clayton Graham Anubhav Ammangi Riley Smith
Male 13-15yrs 61M Film Temiyatanapong Rhyce Ball    
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Gehna Ammangi Brandon Pearson KENZIE Lim  
8 – 9 yrs 64 Isabella Mawbey Umyna Coyle RICHARD TANNOUS  
10 yrs 64 Lachlan Bunney Kourosh Nadery Grace Hall YOUSSEF TANNOUS
Female 11-15 yrs 65F,66F Amy Lee Katina Eyles Seanna Harris  
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Clayton Graham Craig McKenna Anubhav Ammangi Riley Smith
Male 13-15yrs 66M Film Temiyatanapong Rhyce Ball